Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L Switch

Cisco Catalyst 2960X series 48 ports LAN Base stackable switch delivers Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+) that supports up to 740W of PoE budget for 24 ports with 30W per port or 48 ports with 15.4W per port.

Specifications

Product Code WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports
Available PoE Power 740W
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight 10.65 Kg

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *